nepal-stock-exchange



 Today’s Share Price NEPAL STOCK EXCHANGE – BROKERS LIST

NEPAL STOCK EXCHANGE - As of 25-Feb-2018 15:00:00

Traded CompaniesNo. Of TransactionsMax PriceMin PriceClosing PriceTraded SharesAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
Agriculture Development Bank Limited3334233533839321323562340-2
Api Power Company Ltd.18374367373566210153380-7
Arun Finance Limited10160153157962150224160-3
Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.10318312315367115950318-3
Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.2619518919252621003200196-4
Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited8846840840291245514845-5
Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.4437637337382383081404375-2
Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.71841811827012830187-5
Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.11641641641016401622
Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited2722570817081251791857165-84
Butwal Power Company Limited115555325421040559660545-3
Century Commercial Bank Ltd.109191186187239044483533193-6
Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited35996985986198219646941000-14
Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.917016817020434522171-1
Chilime Hydropower Company Limited5585084084267585706046850-8
Citizen Bank International Limited4528027527573242021656277-2
Citizen Investment Trust934103400340550117061803455-50
Civil Bank Ltd3517617117357199909531730
Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1081080080610584310816-10
Deprosc Development Bank Limited6827825826250206635828-2
Deva Bikas Bank Limited291801771773221574031181-4
Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.13136134136230310161360
Everest Bank Limited7183582582566885542244835-10
Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.71575157015712053220751600-29
First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.2257056056519371091509570-5
Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2832803256326061119943933290-30
Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited1523723323752671236025239-2
Garima Bikas Bank Limited241991911922689521229195-3
Global IME Bank Limited80323319319173785561738321-2
Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.111400137213721071488391400-28
Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.2150147147608850148-1
Green Development Bank Ltd.1118217918111019900185-4
Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.2190088588526402353150907-22
Gurkhas Finance Ltd.181351321332369315802136-3
Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.11611611615080501601
Himalayan Bank Limited16660653653907594583656-3
Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd22480473479282713490234763
Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.7635334834945301590170351-2
ICFC Finance Limited18208200208669013442752053
IME General Insurance Ltd.3940940940150141000950-10
Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.4916516016344477260651630
Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.471801771781345023965601780
Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1287028702870902583002915-45
Jebils Finance Ltd.1125125125200250001250
Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited561591531532355362987155-2
Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited13263263261032603206
Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.52392382381598380824242-4
Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.61335131013102943881761336-26
Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited181651621623524576195164-2
Kanchan Development Bank Limited22262222222044802220
Karnali Development Bank Limited4127125127488618521270
Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.3013613313337850774136-3
Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.11475147514751001475001490-15
Kumari Bank Limited64275270270196525325605275-5
Lalitpur Finance Ltd.1167167167203340170-3
Laxmi Bank Limited5026726126180672126265264-3
Laxmi Equity Fund29.599.49.592000189909.510.08
Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1012201200122040448687012173
Life Insurance Co. Nepal20186218351835112320778521870-35
Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.2616516216280781317516164-2
Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.2557056056627151527710570-4
Machhapuchhre Bank Limited61253250251153723849195254-3
Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.241901881884992940398190-2
Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.776076076011083600775-15
Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Sanstha Ltd.232810278427852306444502850-65
Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.171383131013102633531861356-46
Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.52945287129102366821482950-40
Miteri Development Bank Limited83063003003751127103000
Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.2943042042333521420664426-3
Nabil Balance Fund 1316.7716.516.77512385573.8816.60.17
Nabil Bank Limited9710901065107010593113965821090-20
NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share1785384984919311641190853-4
Nabil Equity Fund119.89.69.7524301236958.959.8-0.05
NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.2230523052305521198682309-4
National Hydro Power Company Limited101091051075449576103110-3
National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.40145014251426235533682251445-19
National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.162160213021504499659282170-20
Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.32585573585315518214105787
Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited4525324524896412383334250-2
Nepal Bank Limited67345340343230427904407350-7
Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited52315309313114323568082316-3
Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited2376575075442253175840757-3
Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd.406436366381040665940643-5
Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.1621020321016033470213-3
Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.612101200120087510525501230-30
Nepal Investment Bank Limited125675670671130518766012673-2
Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share859958558518051061386590-5
Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.10917691753176362521099227017621
Nepal SBI Bank Limited6558857057084894872401588-18
Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited2474573673635582643730746-10
Ngadi Group Power Ltd.20222215222265578362193
NIBL Pragati Fund119.529.329.5120919197824.589.50.01
NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1111.511.511.550005750011.65-0.15
NIC Asia Bank Ltd.60348343347111033828036348-1
Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited9120011801200481574005117723
NLG Insurance Company Ltd.798495198410069704929840
NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.61738170017001111909161704-4
NMB Bank Limited5146345846075493477722462-2
NMB Hybrid Fund L-179.99.769.926048256380.089.80.1
NMB Sulav Investment Fund-1312.5512.512.51670020905012.6-0.1
Om Development Bank Ltd.1202322252321494134078682311
Oriental Hotels Limited365963565938224293064712
Pokhara Finance Ltd.41651621621350219350165-3
Prabhu Bank Limited4923022822893102127524230-2
Prabhu Insurance Ltd.4376774074048503601717752-12
Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.21225122512251101347501245-20
Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.81306300303214666465217307-4
Prime Life Insurance Company Limited96160515701570461473054571600-30
Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.5760750750800600550760-10
Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.920120120131162515203-2
Rastriya Beema Company Limited15114525134001340025023437445913421-21
Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share16113751129011293041475474082112959-29
Reliance Finance Ltd.913513413548465095136-1
Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.7142138142291411421402
RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.10787584384545973906930858-13
Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.6645640644610393080650-6
Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.613601354135497013151301355-1
Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited1203203203500101500204-1
Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd8119011811185254030011501205-20
Sanima Bank Limited73367361364126684605611366-2
Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.3139038138865202508880392-4
Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.6140137138599826991362
Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.91931891906551248851891
Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.5116011411160388448382114119
Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.929328828935831042247291-2
Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)3288288288500144000293-5
Siddhartha Bank Limited95365356359234258397704364-5
Siddhartha Equity Fund19.469.469.46100094609.6-0.14
Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.58818648811671448388801
Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd1149149149200298001472
Soaltee Hotel Limited426025826011973096262600
Standard Chartered Bank Limited14398096196193099052050980-19
Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.81134111211304605183001157-27
Sunrise Bank Limited2425925625832278327112571
Surya Life Insurance Company Limited1888585085013091127643886-36
Swabalamban Bikas Bank Limited111325130013046959094851315-11
Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.13693693691140593627
Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1016051585158567210695641610-25
Synergy Power Development Ltd.19154147153573872891503
Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited1431029429452401547370306-12
Tinau Development Bank Limited52012002001055211515203-3
United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.101115108010908309038451100-10
United Modi Hydropower Ltd.37215209210777163566211-1
Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.22885850850859733591861-11
Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.17153515201535109716757191550-15
World Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.211811811829034220120-2
NEPAL STOCK EXCHANGE - As of Falgun 13 ,2074 - 3pm