Nepal Stock Exchange

nepal-stock-exchange

 Today’s Share PriceNEPAL STOCK EXCHANGE – BROKERS LIST

NEPAL STOCK EXCHANGE - As of 22-September-2021 15:00:00

Nepal Stock Market Daily Listing of Share Prices on market close at 3 PM NST.
Traded CompaniesNo. Of TransactionsMax PriceMin PriceClosing PriceTraded SharesAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
8.5% Sanima Debenture 2087196796796730290109652
9.5% Manjushree Finance Limited Debenture 20852985.2985.1985.1150147767.51000-14.9
9.5% NCC Debenture 20862999.6980999.635344961000-0.4
Aarambha Chautari Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited5714901455146314402118847.5142934
Agriculture Development Bank Limited5035355105296189232217081.350722
Ajod Insurance Limited24578475778493847227100.575529
Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd217385362.1384228618618585.335529
Api Power Company Ltd.1810500.9473495275751135371733.346431
Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.1332612576609186345111469174.3564.944.1
Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.165264860064237083323348551159943
Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd351734167517069601654923.8166739
Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited2001250117612502921536069232.5120050
Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.4013593433555306618647798.1341.913.1
Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.238564533561479662625586252437
Best Finance Company Ltd.438499.4463499.44362421285775.245445.4
Bishal Bazar Company Limited4357955460575076242942875357393
Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited5102001000010200330333380010020180
Butwal Power Company Limited5575405105375339428214332.250829
CEDB Hydropower Development Company Limited4161035967.510241943119701795.495074
Central Finance Co. Ltd.562610566.1609.98426950382956.955554.9
Century Commercial Bank Ltd.513256.8247255.17564119093783.324312.1
Chandragiri Hills Limited180143413901427852812000681138938
Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited3761738169817381989934190873.6168058
Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.191600568.15882521814758807.355731
Chilime Hydropower Company Limited3176145916033353520190837.759112
Citizen Bank International Limited66339538339532242212569083737916
Citizen Investment Trust4393565345035461839664756365.33427119
Citizens Mutual Fund -12710.29.889.96533005318529.830.13
CITIZENS MUTUAL FUND 22110.279.5210.2733330338246.19.680.59
Civil Bank Ltd538263.62522619481224566486.925011
Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6013371301132523303080996.6130025
Corporate Development Bank Limited78962.5892962.542803962017.587587.5
Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited5331752.9168517502882249459423.9165298
Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.248374346.8374226628301902.334034
Everest Bank Limited2137167067142986021262580.469915
Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.10170568070599466930472.767827
Everest Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share8413389.9406.91143462671382.324.6
Excel Development Bank Ltd.179698663674.5442993001214366311.5
First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.275103599010153622236752826.597936
Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.116274726802701415111248973.92642.158.9
Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited2116001535154013702124537.8151327
Garima Bikas Bank Limited1103613578.2612174378104843113.356844
General Insurance Company Nepal Ltd162640624.46403626229271361624
Ghalemdi Hydro Limited159424391420.8124875161619.6386.534.3
Global IME Bank Limited10074294154299663440979855.7411.917.1
Global IME Bank Ltd. Promoter Share116216216217542841481620
Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.151215720002135538211179216.91961174
Global IME Samunnat Scheme-14421.1120.520.52394794972736.0120.50
Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.409780727.27804401533506900.371367
Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.202103510071028.91245812734427.799038.9
Green Development Bank Ltd.216436.74044292565010931695.539732
GreenLife Hydropower Limited27349845749810880525914445543
Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.391581.9539.5581.98571248740882.852952.9
Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited311620153015907961273099.5150090
Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.2446476306405463535025060.862416
Gurkhas Finance Ltd.166101995010181875518717671.794573
Himal Dolakha Hydropower Company Limited744368.5341368.515411255436384.633533.5
Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited156475.2440.6474139946594896.543242
Himalayan Distillery Limited591692367406841226711548896496660181
Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd128714692712165271170661569220
Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.294570531.15704607925651189.8530.239.8
Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd9254023753961078794235737637224
ICFC Finance Limited937820.6760.9820.612433499501616.174674.6
IME General Insurance Ltd.1551075.1103510601608416882218.7101644
Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited5316931615165828744720847.2161048
Janaki Finance Ltd.435650605.8645484833068752059451
Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.263191306831505411703265306882
Jeevan Bikas laghubitta bittya sanstha ltd9384410414043982103791264138.64140258
Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd149387.6362.1387.6108874117397.135532.6
Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited1409550516549223966120160970.350742
Jyoti Life Insurance Ltd52463861263212920809579161220
Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.1531270120012701537418871746.9121456
Kalika power Company Ltd144645600.2640154209769905.960040
Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited94570365769413757294088796.464549
Karnali Development Bank Limited1954914594902501812050084.645040
Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.280383358383236378790167.535132
Kisan Lagubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1914981446.814704456547531446.823.2
Kumari Bank Limited739336.632533414132946676272.331915
Kumari Equity Fund449.999.439.6591005768169.60
Laxmi Bank Limited292359340.13575924820850800.8339.917.1
Laxmi Equity Fund1910.4910.0110.133860039703510.010.12
Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.4320501985201732126485538.9198532
Laxmi Unnati Kosh3010.3310.0310.23410034812110.10.1
Liberty Energy Company Limited330427.9389.1427.95564523151418.938938.9
Life Insurance Co. Nepal1752001190019762760553481822.5192452
Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.789604571.260411020665431410.756044
Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.177735714734291792113128070034
Machhapuchhre Bank Limited44739838139811789146084033.3377.620.4
Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.938600557597223281130276095.354750
Mahila Lagubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited47443743154432.996042381794315.1117.8
Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2519341896193063312094261861.568.5
Mailung Khola Jal Vidhyut Company Limited1186.5186.5186.510186500
Manakamana Smart Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited131197.51110.41197.5120141373.71088.7108.8
Manjushree Finance Ltd.4881112104010995350957957868.7102079
Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.723348336347.814264149019224.7334.513.3
Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2351447140014182184530933901.314108
Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.7515991561156243206803770153131
Miteri Development Bank Limited2947106597006137242106619.764753
Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited5118091716177019423415091171555
Mountain Energy Nepal Limited9512251155120032503889313115545
Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited190513.7476.3513.52708813495692.846746.5
Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.1014720.168571911098878553485.967346
Multipurpose Finance Company Limited116539499.8539170469048170.249049
NABIL BALANCED FUND-25814.914.1514.72570303762712.914.40.3
Nabil Bank Limited1058142514001424.479284111996296.9138935.4
Nabil Equity Fund10615.7215.3115.43195394988373.7815.44-0.04
Narayani Development Bank Limited92906860.589064155652921.7856.533.5
National Hydro Power Company Limited1402450.8419449421973184874566.241435
National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.2321058101910502897930143094.6100842
National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1182929.927702825529714882899.9276560
Naya Sarathi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited35158114901528.920483124859.9149038.9
Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.2571340131413391852524548353.2128950
Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited540437.942543413862759792904.5422.111.9
Nepal Bank Limited1461490.9478.7490245312119221169.247713
Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited374316307314.37339922896118.73059.3
Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited2111100107810851075011688388.5106520
Nepal Finance Ltd.219591540.15833415619518050.554043
Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.153604.85655932235713022035.555439
Nepal Infrastructure Bank Limited317840038538925087598034995.53827
Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.222850832846196011646449482026
Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.11601730167717285576995270254.4166068
Nepal Reinsurance Company Limited748139113551383.55828980223059.1134439.5
Nepal SBI Bank Limited145373363371148835493602.336011
Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited12013501310.113381184415740407.5130533
Ngadi Group Power Ltd.57576872672684539630265927260
NIBL Pragati Fund2211.371111.1648293538439.8610.990.17
NIBL Samriddhi Fund -221109.719.89356503516699.710.18
NIBL Samriddhi Fund 11012.4311.8312.4322271271357.511.60.83
NIC Asia Balanced Fund1510.510.2510.456820070574910.190.26
NIC Asia Bank Ltd.6428998818907251964485530.587020
NIC Asia Growth Fund2111.4711.2511.46157600180353711.20.26
NIC ASIA Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited4531341129313351078114299411.8128550
NIC Asia Select Fund 30259.589.379.57268002562689.290.28
Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1811535149915181050515943454148038
NLG Insurance Company Ltd.127894.9875889.9116911033903186128.9
NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.4713601330.1136031894307815132040
NMB 501311.911.1411.4757030651845.811.180.29
NMB Bank Limited6044254174247825732920459.541113
NMB Hybrid Fund L-12411.210.8111.0284898940752.410.910.11
NRN Infrastructure and Development Limited2787707277702490118728954.3713.356.7
Oriental Hotels Limited81550520550107515763475.551832
Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd204369.4342.6369.4225268159939.6335.933.5
Panchthar Power Compant Limited123483.545348316150769379445033
Pokhara Finance Ltd.3716616146563110420078373.3602.753.3
Prabhu Bank Limited728416.5404416.411716248245593.440016.4
Prabhu Insurance Ltd.105839801833.8106058775857.680033.8
Prabhu Life Insurance Limited3606676346597085462862264019
Prabhu Select Fund379.869.329.643150412587.59.480.12
Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.3141105.510241105.52837130100435.61005100.5
Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.89648447048315877575713194.146815
Prime Life Insurance Company Limited96851830.18481204210111531.181533
ProgressiveFinance Limited376459.9430452.94948822157123.742230.9
Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.156710.1678697.81699911813036.167126.8
Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd522708671.37034758633129842.8665.537.5
Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.537676.1645667.511201974338470.563532.5
Rastriya Beema Company Limited35190871780118501360674762118051450
Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share26143001362414300649918180013900400
RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED6454133934066783827324951.638620
RBB Mutual Fund 131109.629.65743007216269.610.04
Reliance Finance Ltd.539627581.46278812354012032.457057
Reliance Life Insurance Limited390592570590127127419798.8565.124.9
Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.459865824851.1130617111102588.9808.942.2
RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.4221644.215501644.2105997169968863.6155094.2
RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2079308839301581614322895.788050
Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited258134712301327632482357871227100
SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED7217851695175029525116447.9166288
Sadhana Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited12517981765179846218237147.8176038
Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.6712841250128239054952281.71236.145.9
Salt Trading Corporation918251791082002590209912937910290
Samata Gharelu Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited211455142614265638099721410.215.8
Samriddhi Finance Company Limited257566.1526.3560393622170727351644
Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited16135113001339314415922.5127564
Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd1231735169517202066135582637.6168040
Sanima Bank Limited932510478.1510245062121746849.647040
Sanima Equity Fund5612.6512.4812.482921503659858.412.40.08
Sanima General Insurance Limited205670631.16565610367470163026
Sanima Large Cap Fund1710.029.379.8626761690.589.560.24
Sanima Life Insurance Limited16206456086302789317446654.761812
Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.6025295005169220047410427.649224
SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED410414.1395.24084065116498528.7389.918.1
Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd224438.14144312949512707342.440625
Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.60748245048011444253636443.9442.537.5
Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.2811800174517801689530072483.9173545
Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.1023521.4483.452118894596515147.847447
Shiva Shree Hydropower Ltd315434406.9430.45984825225772.939931.4
SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD2531540148015203053146247933.3146951
Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.434569.8528569.75686431635429.651851.7
Siddhartha Bank Limited461506.149050411577557889954.448519
Siddhartha Equity Fund1710.710.4410.51580301675322.3910.40.1
Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.1859238829191818216282033.388930
Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme - 21910.7210.5210.521811401913184.810.55-0.03
Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd2425064695062913614450136.646046
Singati Hydro Energy Limited236476452.846914211664319844425
Soaltee Hotel Limited1882652532624451611526689.125012
Standard Chartered Bank Limited153560539.2539.3127446935624.55309.3
Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited2914461393141512951831970140015
Sunrise Bank Limited339340321336.57844725911037.131917.5
Sunrise Bluechip Fund169.89.629.6514370139302.89.440.21
Sunrise First Mutual Fund2111.410.7711.07165900185325910.560.51
Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1126222470.82510171436701.32422.487.6
Surya Life Insurance Company Limited197848815.58252094417236288.680025
Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1711668162516561150018892194.3160551
Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited5525452350254516363899686.12361184
Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1851591154115501419522109220.4153020
Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1810810810500040500008100
Synergy Power Development Ltd.327545508.95333678519415906.949934
Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited100403.9380.4395193177568427.537322
Unilever Nepal Limited819500192001949890174743019074424
Union Hydropower Limited306445.5413445.5470212028715040540.5
Union Life Insurance Company Limited97065061864015041957369662416
United IDI Mardi RB Hydropower Limited.129671621.163012126783468561020
United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.12768366067713460904811766017
United Modi Hydropower Ltd.1024545.5510539217691115331358.750039
UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD708478.5443.7478.513529862945431.343543.5
Unnati Sahakarya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited18196019171955411796872.4188075
Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd874705681693932426470490766825
Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.191649161016306591068240.7159634
You might also like