KTM2DAY.com
KATHMANDU TODAY

Emergency Telephone Numbers

EMERGENCY Telephone Numbers(Kathmandu)

Office Phone Number
Police Control Room 100
Fire Fighters 101
Traffic Police Control Room 103
Taxi Complains 9851273222
Child Missing 104
Traffic Jam Info (SMS) JAM_4321
Emergency Police Service 4228435
Crime Information 4412748
Nepal Electricity Authority 4153164
RED CROSS / BLOOD BANK
Blood Bank (Pradarshani Marg) 4225344
Nepal RedCross Society, Teku 4270650
Bhaktapur RedCross 6611661
HOSPITALS
Army Hospital 4271940
Bir Hospital 4221988
Bhaktapur Cancer Hospital 6611532
Chirayu National Hospital 4382382
Grande Hospital 5159266
Kanti Children Hospital 4411550
Norvic Hospital 4258554
Police Hospital 4412430
Patan Hospital 5522295
Star Hospital,Sanepa 5550197
Teaching Hospital 4412505
Til Ganga Hospital 4493775

Related Post

Taxi drivers booked for overcharging and cheating on commuters Traffic police have booked as many as 1,288 cabbies in the past two months for cheating commuters and engaging in unethical business practices. ...
Tata Hexa enters Nepali market Tata Motors kicked off the launch of their latest SUV, the Hexa, in Nepal by delivering the first batch of cars to 11 customers. CEO and MD of Tata ...
Nepal Telecom’s revenue goes up after crackdown on VoIP racketeers Nepal Telecom’s revenue collection has gone considerably up after Nepal Police intensified crackdown on illegal Voice over Internet Protocol rackets...
Goma Air to start flights to Lukla and Jomsom Goma Air today announced two new destinations — Lukla and Jomsom — and said the airlines aims to connect to all destinations within the country in t...
Chevrolet Captiva launched in Nepal Vijay Motors Pvt Ltd, the authorized dealer of Chevrolet cars for Nepal, officially launched Chevrolet Captiva Automatic+ in the market amid a pro...
Govt mulls to put ban on noise polluting motorbikes The Metropolitan Traffic Police Division has sent a letter to the Ministry of Physical Infrastructure and Transport with a request to stop issuing...
Nepal to host IFATCA conference in 2012 The Nepal Air Traffic Controllers’ Association (NATCA) is hosting the 51st conference of the International Federation of Air Traffic Controllers’ As...
Toyota launches compact SUV ‘Rush’ in Nepal Toyota has launched their latest SUV named Rush, a five-seater compact SUV in Nepal. The Japanese carmarker is looking to dominate the local marke...
Action taken against two dozen taxi drivers Traffic police have said they taken action against 24 taxi drivers who were found tampering meters, charging passengers on their whim and refusing t...
Nepali rupee devaluates further The value of Rupee plunged further to a new low of Rs 119.33 against US dollar, according to the reference rate set by the Nepal Rastra Bank for W...
Taxi Drivers flouting rules to face six month suspension Taxi drivers in Kathmandu valley who bargain with passengers on fare, do not drive to destinations demanded by them and tamper with meters will be...
Commercial banks compete in interest rate to attract fixed deposits Commercial banks have started competing in interest rate to attract fixed deposits, breaching their earlier gentleman’s agreement. Banks had ag...
Nepal to host ATC seminar next year Nepal is going to host the International Seminar of Air Traffic Controllers during the year 2012. During the 11th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of N...
Nepal Telecom assures congestion free network this festive season This Dashain, Nepal Telecom (NT) customers will not face any traffic congestion leading to their SMS reaching destinations couple of days later as i...
Mobile Union launches UK-to-Nepal mobile money service Mobile Union Ltd announces the launch of mtxpress Nepal, in association with Laxmi Bank, one of the leading banks in Nepal, and United Remit, a busi...
Nepal Rastra Bank issues blind friendly banknotes Nepal Rastra Bank has issued Rs100 denomination banknotes with a feature which allows visually impaired people to recognize them. This is the first ...
Citi’s exit from Nepal opens door for other banks The US-based Citi Bank’s decision to discontinue all banking relations with Nepal has opened door for other international banks to expand their busi...