KTM2DAY.com
KATHMANDU TODAY

Emergency Telephone Numbers

EMERGENCY Telephone Numbers(Kathmandu)

Office Phone Number
Police Control Room 100
Fire Fighters 101
Traffic Police Control Room 103
Taxi Complains 9851273222
Child Missing 104
Traffic Jam Info (SMS) JAM_4321
Emergency Police Service 4228435
Crime Information 4412748
Nepal Electricity Authority 4153164
RED CROSS / BLOOD BANK
Blood Bank (Pradarshani Marg) 4225344
Nepal RedCross Society, Teku 4270650
Bhaktapur RedCross 6611661
HOSPITALS
Army Hospital 4271940
Bir Hospital 4221988
Bhaktapur Cancer Hospital 6611532
Chirayu National Hospital 4382382
Grande Hospital 5159266
Kanti Children Hospital 4411550
Norvic Hospital 4258554
Police Hospital 4412430
Patan Hospital 5522295
Star Hospital,Sanepa 5550197
Teaching Hospital 4412505
Til Ganga Hospital 4493775

Related Post

Taxi drivers booked for overcharging and cheating on commuters Traffic police have booked as many as 1,288 cabbies in the past two months for cheating commuters and engaging in unethical business practices. ...
Mobile Union launches UK-to-Nepal mobile money service Mobile Union Ltd announces the launch of mtxpress Nepal, in association with Laxmi Bank, one of the leading banks in Nepal, and United Remit, a busi...
Nepal Telecom’s revenue goes up after crackdown on VoIP racketeers Nepal Telecom’s revenue collection has gone considerably up after Nepal Police intensified crackdown on illegal Voice over Internet Protocol rackets...
Nepal Rastra Bank to introduce National Payment System The interoperability between bank accounts might become a reality in the near future as the central bank is mulling a strategy to launch National Pa...
The World Bank grants $100 million loan for Nepal’s energy sector The World Bank has approved $100 million under the Nepal Energy Sector Development Policy Credit programme, which aims to implement key policies a...
Nepal to host IFATCA conference in 2012 The Nepal Air Traffic Controllers’ Association (NATCA) is hosting the 51st conference of the International Federation of Air Traffic Controllers’ As...
Business Brief – June 23,2014 NIC Asia opens 14 new branches KATHMANDU: NIC Asia Bank has opened 14 new branches — four in Kathmandu valley and 10 outside. The bank said in a sta...
Nepal Rastra Bank issues blind friendly banknotes Nepal Rastra Bank has issued Rs100 denomination banknotes with a feature which allows visually impaired people to recognize them. This is the first ...
Skoda Yeti 2016 launched in Nepali market MAW Enterprises, the authorized distributor of Skoda cars in Nepal, has launched the new facelift Skoda Yeti in the Nepali market with the aim of fu...
Govt mulls to put ban on noise polluting motorbikes The Metropolitan Traffic Police Division has sent a letter to the Ministry of Physical Infrastructure and Transport with a request to stop issuing...
Action taken against two dozen taxi drivers Traffic police have said they taken action against 24 taxi drivers who were found tampering meters, charging passengers on their whim and refusing t...
NTB proposes for Tourist Police Force expansion The government plans to increase the strength of the tourist police shortly considering the possible rise in the number of visitors during Nepal Tou...
Forex NEPAL RASTRA BANK Exchange Rate for 10 December 2018 Exchange Rates Fixed by Nepal Rastra Bank Currency Unit Buying/Rs. ...
Nepali rupee devaluates further The value of Rupee plunged further to a new low of Rs 119.33 against US dollar, according to the reference rate set by the Nepal Rastra Bank for W...
Commercial banks compete in interest rate to attract fixed deposits Commercial banks have started competing in interest rate to attract fixed deposits, breaching their earlier gentleman’s agreement. Banks had ag...
Citi’s exit from Nepal opens door for other banks The US-based Citi Bank’s decision to discontinue all banking relations with Nepal has opened door for other international banks to expand their busi...
Nepal still under FATF scanner Nepal is still under strict scrutiny of global anti-money laundering (AML) body. International Cooperation Review Group (ICRG), an analysis wing of...